Pachyveria ‘Powder Puff’

R45.00

Well rooted plant ± 8 cm

5 in stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Pachyveria ‘Powder Puff’ displays stunning powdery silvery-blue leaves that form a tightly packed rosette. When basking in full sunlight, the tips of the leaves take on a beautiful pink blush.

Family:

Crassulaceae

Nothogenus:

Common Name(s):

Pachyveria 'Powder Puff', Pachyveria 'Exotica'

Mature Size:

15 cm in height

Origin:

Pachyphytum oviferum & Echeveria cante hybrid

Dormancy:

Flower Colours:

Apricot

Bloom Season:

late Spring

Sun Exposure:

Full sun - Partial shade

Watering:

“Soak and dry” method

Temperatures:

20 - 35 °C | Min: 7 °C

Toxic:

Yes, if ingested