Graptoveria ‘Lulu’

R49.00

Well rooted plant ± 8 cm diameter

3 in stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Graptoveria ‘Lulu’ is a stunning hybrid succulent with beautiful light bluish-grey leaves coated with a powdery substance called farina, which helps protect the plant from the elements. When exposed to ample sunlight, the leaves develop a striking purple hue, adding to the plant’s unique and captivating appearance.

Family:

Crassulaceae

Nothogenus:

Common Name(s):

Graptoveria 'Lulu'

Mature Size:

10 cm in diameter

Origin:

Echeveria and Graptopetalum hybrid

Dormancy:

Flower Colours:

Apricot

Bloom Season:

Spring

Sun Exposure:

Bright light - Partial shade

Watering:

Moderate (Make sure soil is dry)

Temperatures:

Never below 7 °C

Toxic:

-