Graptosedum ‘Bronze’

R25.00

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

The Graptosedum ‘Bronze’ is a stunning succulent with reddish-bronze leaves that lie flat on the upper surface and have a keeled shape below. These leaves are obovate to lanceolate and form beautiful rosettes. This plant is also known to spread or drape over the edges of a pot, creating an elegant display.

Family:

Crassulaceae

Nothogenus:

Common Name(s):

Graptosedum 'Alpenglow', Graptosedum 'Vera Higgins', Graptosedum 'Coffee'

Mature Size:

15 cm in height

Origin:

Graptopetalum paraguayense & Sedum stahlii hybrid

Dormancy:

Flower Colours:

Yellow & White

Bloom Season:

Spring - Summer

Sun Exposure:

Bright - Indirect sunlight

Watering:

Low (Make sure soil is dry)

Temperatures:

18 - 24 °C | Min: 6 °C | Max: 38 °C

Toxic:

No