Echeveria ‘Pinwheel’

R45.00

Well rooted plant ± 6 cm in diameter

4 in stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Echeveria ‘Pinwheel’ is a charming small succulent plant characterized by its rosettes of spoon-shaped, icy blue leaves that feature striking red markings near the tips.

Family:

Crassulaceae

Genus:

Common Name(s):

Echeveria 'Pinwheel', Echeveria secunda 'Pinwheel'

Mature Size:

6.5 cm in diameter
Forms a dense clump

Origin:

Mexico

Dormancy:

Flower Colours:

Pink and Yellow

Bloom Season:

Summer

Sun Exposure:

Bright light - Partial shade

Watering:

“Soak and dry” method

Temperatures:

 18 - 27 °C

Toxic:

No